DWARKA 22
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

BIDHISHA BISWAL
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD II 2ND RANK/ SILVER MEDAL   Won Silver Medal and 2nd Rank in International English Olympiad conducted by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF).

  • BIDHISHA BISWAL
  • BIDHISHA BISWAL
  • BIDHISHA BISWAL

  • FAHAAM SAIFI
    CBSE CENTRAL ZONE TAEKWONDO COMPETITION IX 1 BRONZE   Won Bronze Medal in CBSE - Delhi Central Zone Taekwondo Competition 2017 conducted by C.B.S.E.

  • FAHAAM SAIFI
  • FAHAAM SAIFI
  • FAHAAM SAIFI

  • KHUSHPREET LATHAR
    ZONAL ATHLETICS MEET IX 2ND POSITION   Won 2nd Position in Zonal Athletics Meet conducted by the Directorate of Education.

  • KHUSHPREET LATHAR
  • KHUSHPREET LATHAR
  • KHUSHPREET LATHAR

  • AADYA SAHAI PATEL
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VIII Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • AADYA SAHAI PATEL

  • ARATRIKA GAUTAM
    Fancy Dress World 2050 Competition II 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in the Fancy Dress World 2050 Competition conducted by K. R. Mangalam World School

  • ARATRIKA GAUTAM
  • ARATRIKA GAUTAM
  • ARATRIKA GAUTAM

  • HARSHBIR SINGH BINDRA
    Fancy Dress World 2050 Competition II 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in the Fancy Dress World 2050 Competition conducted by K. R. Mangalam World School

  •  HARSHBIR SINGH BINDRA
  •  HARSHBIR SINGH BINDRA
  •  HARSHBIR SINGH BINDRA

  • ASHRIYA SHARMA
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship I 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in the New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship conducted by DSA

  • ASHRIYA SHARMA
  • ASHRIYA SHARMA
  • ASHRIYA SHARMA

  • AKSHOBHYAA VENKATESH
    53rd Delhi State Aquatic Championship V 50m Freestyle Relay   Won the 50m Freestyle Relay in the 53rd Delhi State Aquatic Championship conducted by DSA

  • AKSHOBHYAA VENKATESH
  • AKSHOBHYAA VENKATESH
  • AKSHOBHYAA VENKATESH

  • ARYAN SARMAL
    44th Open Delhi State Roller Skating Championship VI 2nd position   Won 2nd position in the 44th Open Delhi State Roller Skating Championship conducted by DSA

  •   ARYAN SARMAL
  •   ARYAN SARMAL
  •   ARYAN SARMAL

  • ADYA MENDIRATTA
    Delhi State Roller Sports Championship I 2 Gold medals and 1 Silver medal   Won 2 Gold medals and 1 Silver medal in the Delhi State Roller Sports Championship conducted by DSA

  • ADYA MENDIRATTA
  • ADYA MENDIRATTA
  • ADYA MENDIRATTA
  • NEWS AND UPDATES

    01-10-2018
    PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO SPREAD PEACE & BROTHERHOOD ON GANDHI JAYANTI

    Read More

    19-09-2018
    VISIT TO RELIGIOUS PLACES: INSTILLING LOVE FOR ALL RELIGIONS

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    PBL: INTERACTIVE WAY TO LEARN ABOUT FOOD PRESERVATION

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    October 2018
    Inter School Competition

    Read More

    November 2018
    Read More VIP Diwali Visit

    Inter School Competition

    Read More