DWARKA 22
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SATYAM SHARMA
Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 VIII 1st position   Won 1st position in the Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 conducted by World Taekwondo Federation

  • SATYAM SHARMA
  • SATYAM SHARMA
  • SATYAM SHARMA

  • ANANYA SEHER PAUL
    Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 III 1st position   Won 1st position in the Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 conducted by World Taekwondo Federation

  • ANANYA SEHER PAUL
  • ANANYA SEHER PAUL
  • ANANYA SEHER PAUL

  • LAVANYA SINGH
    7th International English Olympiad (IEO) III SILVER MEDAL   Won Silver Medal in the 7th International English Olympiad (IEO) conducted by the Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF)

  • LAVANYA SINGH
  • LAVANYA SINGH
  • LAVANYA SINGH

  • NISHIKA CHARI
    7th International English Olympiad (IEO) III Gold Medal   Won Gold Medal in the 7th International English Olympiad (IEO) conducted by the Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF)

  • NISHIKA CHARI
  • NISHIKA CHARI
  • NISHIKA CHARI

  • SHREYANSH JAIN
    7th International English Olympiad (IEO) III Gold Medal   Won Gold Medal in the 7th International English Olympiad (IEO) conducted by the Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF)

  • SHREYANSH JAIN
  • SHREYANSH JAIN
  • SHREYANSH JAIN

  • AKHSHAT KAMPASSI
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VI Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • AKHSHAT KAMPASSI
  • AKHSHAT KAMPASSI
  • AKHSHAT KAMPASSI

  • CHITRANGDA RATHORE
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VI Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • CHITRANGDA RATHORE
  • CHITRANGDA RATHORE
  • CHITRANGDA RATHORE

  • DEVANSH RANA
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VII Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • DEVANSH RANA
  • DEVANSH RANA
  • DEVANSH RANA

  • SANAT KUMAR
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VIII Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • SANAT KUMAR
  • SANAT KUMAR
  • SANAT KUMAR

  • JIYA GROVER
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VI Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • JIYA GROVER
  • JIYA GROVER
  • JIYA GROVER
  • NEWS AND UPDATES

    19-09-2018
    VISIT TO RELIGIOUS PLACES: INSTILLING LOVE FOR ALL RELIGIONS

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    PBL: INTERACTIVE WAY TO LEARN ABOUT FOOD PRESERVATION

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    PRESIDIANS DISPLAY THEIR SPORTSMANSHIP AT SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    September 2018
    Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

    Read More

    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    October 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Students

    Read More