DWARKA 22
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SANSKRITI DAHIYA
One Act Show (Zonal Level) VI Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • SANSKRITI DAHIYA
  • SANSKRITI DAHIYA
  • SANSKRITI DAHIYA

  • GAURI GORSI
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VIII Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • GAURI GORSI
  • GAURI GORSI
  • GAURI GORSI

  • VARUN SHERAWAT
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VIII Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • VARUN SHERAWAT
  • VARUN SHERAWAT
  • VARUN SHERAWAT

  • NAYONIKA DHAGAT
    Zonal Solo Classical Dance Competition X 3rd Position   Won 3rd Position in Zonal Solo Classical Dance Competition conducted by DOE

  • NAYONIKA DHAGAT
  • NAYONIKA DHAGAT
  • NAYONIKA DHAGAT

  • NAMIT AGGARWAL
    Zonal Badminton Championship VI 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in Zonal Badminton Championship conducted by DOE

  • NAMIT AGGARWAL
  • NAMIT AGGARWAL
  • NAMIT AGGARWAL

  • P. KARTHIK
    Zonal Badminton Championship VII 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in Zonal Badminton Championship conducted by DOE

  • P. KARTHIK
  • P. KARTHIK
  • P. KARTHIK

  • NIKHIL KUNDU
    Zonal Badminton Championship VII 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in Zonal Badminton Championship conducted by DOE

  • NIKHIL KUNDU
  • NIKHIL KUNDU
  • NIKHIL KUNDU

  • DAKSH JHA
    Zonal Badminton Championship VII 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in Zonal Badminton Championship conducted by DOE

  • DAKSH JHA
  • DAKSH JHA
  • DAKSH JHA

  • LAKSHYA KUNDU
    Zonal Badminton Championship VIII 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in Zonal Badminton Championship conducted by DOE

  • LAKSHYA KUNDU
  • LAKSHYA KUNDU
  • LAKSHYA KUNDU

  • PARTH GHOLYA
    Swimming Championship XI 2nd position   Won 2nd position in CBSE Cluster Level Swimming Championship conducted by DOE

  • PARTH GHOLYA
  • PARTH GHOLYA
  • PARTH GHOLYA
  • NEWS AND UPDATES

    01-10-2018
    PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO SPREAD PEACE & BROTHERHOOD ON GANDHI JAYANTI

    Read More

    19-09-2018
    VISIT TO RELIGIOUS PLACES: INSTILLING LOVE FOR ALL RELIGIONS

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    PBL: INTERACTIVE WAY TO LEARN ABOUT FOOD PRESERVATION

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    October 2018
    Inter School Competition

    Read More

    November 2018
    Read More VIP Diwali Visit

    Inter School Competition

    Read More